Fenerbahce
27%
Draw
28%
Roma
46%
Prediction-market closing prices (Polymarket and Kalshi average).
Fenerbahce
1 — 1
Draw
How the markets called it
Closing prices, last snapshot before kick-off. Result: Draw.
| Source | Favourite | Result %Chance given to the result | Verdict |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roma | 28% | ✗ Upset | |
| Bookmakers (consensus)Favourite: Roma | Roma | 27% | ✗ Upset |
Prediction markets vs bookmakers — closing odds
| Platform | 1Fenerbahce | XDraw | 2Roma |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3.74 | 3.61 | 2.20 | |
| Bookmakers (fair, margin removed) | 3.49 | 3.65 | 2.28 |
Sportsbook Odds20 books
= best| Bookmaker | 1Fenerbahce | XDraw | 2Roma |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2.66 | 3.45 | 2.66 | |
| 2.66 | 3.46 | 2.78 | |
| 2.50 | 3.40 | 2.80 | |
| 2.55 | 3.60 | 2.75 | |
| 2.65 | 3.45 | 2.80 | |
| 2.65 | 3.45 | 2.80 | |
| 2.60 | 3.42 | 2.68 | |
| 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.75 | |
| 2.64 | 3.44 | 2.76 | |
| 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.75 | |
| 2.37 | 3.25 | 2.70 | |
| 2.62 | 3.40 | 2.75 | |
| 2.52 | 3.41 | 2.78 | |
| 2.55 | 3.30 | 2.70 | |
| 2.62 | 3.40 | 2.75 | |
PMU | 2.55 | 3.30 | 2.70 |
| 2.35 | 3.20 | 2.70 | |
| 2.45 | 3.45 | 2.70 | |
| 2.40 | 3.35 | 2.65 | |
Suprabets | 2.51 | 3.28 | 2.59 |
| Fair odds (average of 20, margin removed) | 2.68 | 3.57 | 2.88 |
Frequently Asked Questions
Who won Fenerbahce vs Roma?
Fenerbahce vs Roma ended in a 1–1 draw.
Who was the favourite before kick-off?
Roma was the favourite at 46% on Kalshi (closing prices: Fenerbahce 27%, draw 28%, Roma 46%).