Troyes
1 — 3
Lens wins
How the markets called it
Closing prices, last snapshot before kick-off. Result: Lens.
| Source | Favourite | Result %Chance given to the result | Verdict |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lens | 53% | ✓ Favourite won Won | |
| Lens | 54% | ✓ Favourite won Won | |
| Bookmakers (consensus)Favourite: Lens | Lens | 52% | ✓ Favourite won Won |
Prediction markets vs bookmakers — closing odds= cheaper price
| Platform | 1Troyes | XDraw | 2Lens |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4.58 | 4.02 | 1.88 | |
| 4.68 | 4.02 | 1.86 | |
| Bookmakers (fair, margin removed) | 4.29 | 4.04 | 1.93 |
Sportsbook Odds21 books
= best| Bookmaker | 1Troyes | XDraw | 2Lens |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.87 | |
| 4.05 | 3.95 | 1.93 | |
| 4.18 | 3.88 | 1.88 | |
| 3.90 | 3.60 | 1.83 | |
| 4.15 | 3.84 | 1.85 | |
| 4.27 | 3.90 | 1.83 | |
| 3.90 | 3.60 | 1.83 | |
| 4.25 | 3.94 | 1.90 | |
| 3.95 | 3.88 | 1.78 | |
| 4.15 | 3.80 | 1.80 | |
| 4.10 | 3.85 | 1.82 | |
| 4.15 | 3.90 | 1.87 | |
| 4.10 | 3.95 | 1.88 | |
| 4.15 | 3.80 | 1.80 | |
PMU | 3.85 | 3.70 | 1.82 |
| 4.30 | 3.90 | 1.72 | |
| 3.90 | 3.70 | 1.75 | |
| 3.90 | 3.75 | 1.82 | |
| 4.10 | 3.95 | 1.88 | |
| 3.95 | 3.95 | 1.78 | |
| 3.80 | 3.80 | 1.76 | |
| Fair odds (average of 21, margin removed) | 4.29 | 4.04 | 1.93 |
Troyes win probability over time
Polymarket and Kalshi prices against the bookmaker consensus, up to kick-off.
Head to HeadLast 8 meetings
Lens
Feb 4, 26
Estac Troyes
2-4
LensJan 28, 23
Estac Troyes
1-1
LensSep 9, 22
Lens
1-0
Estac TroyesMay 14, 22
Estac Troyes
1-3
LensNov 5, 21
Lens
4-0
Estac TroyesFeb 4, 20
Lens
1-0
Estac TroyesAug 24, 19
Estac Troyes
2-0
LensAug 13, 19
Estac Troyes
1-2
LensFrequently Asked Questions
Who won Troyes vs Lens?
Lens won 3–1.
Who was the favourite before kick-off?
Lens was the favourite at 54% on Polymarket and Kalshi (closing prices: Troyes 22%, draw 25%, Lens 54%).