Racing Santander
8%
Draw
11%
Real Madrid
81%
Prediction-market closing prices (Polymarket and Kalshi average).
Racing Santander
0 — 3
Real Madrid wins
How the markets called it
Closing prices, last snapshot before kick-off. Result: Real Madrid.
| Source | Favourite | Result %Chance given to the result | Verdict |
|---|---|---|---|
| Real Madrid | 81% | ✓ Favourite won Won | |
| Real Madrid | 81% | ✓ Favourite won Won | |
| Bookmakers (consensus)Favourite: Real Madrid | Real Madrid | 80% | ✓ Favourite won Won |
Prediction markets vs bookmakers — closing odds= cheaper price
| Platform | 1Racing Santander | XDraw | 2Real Madrid |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13.40 | 8.73 | 1.23 | |
| 12.76 | 9.27 | 1.23 | |
| Bookmakers (fair, margin removed) | 12.14 | 8.38 | 1.25 |
Sportsbook Odds21 books
= best| Bookmaker | 1Racing Santander | XDraw | 2Real Madrid |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14.00 | 9.60 | 1.21 | |
| 10.00 | 7.00 | 1.22 | |
| 12.25 | 7.70 | 1.22 | |
| 13.50 | 9.60 | 1.21 | |
| 14.00 | 8.50 | 1.18 | |
| 14.00 | 8.50 | 1.20 | |
| 12.27 | 8.38 | 1.20 | |
| 13.00 | 8.75 | 1.19 | |
| 11.10 | 8.60 | 1.20 | |
| 10.00 | 7.50 | 1.15 | |
| 12.00 | 7.50 | 1.19 | |
| 11.00 | 7.80 | 1.21 | |
| 12.00 | 8.32 | 1.21 | |
| 11.00 | 7.50 | 1.18 | |
| 11.50 | 7.50 | 1.16 | |
| 12.00 | 7.50 | 1.19 | |
PMU | 11.00 | 7.00 | 1.15 |
| 12.00 | 8.20 | 1.17 | |
| 9.50 | 6.80 | 1.14 | |
| 9.50 | 8.00 | 1.17 | |
| 9.00 | 7.50 | 1.16 | |
| Fair odds (average of 21, margin removed) | 12.14 | 8.38 | 1.25 |
Racing Santander win probability over time
Polymarket and Kalshi prices against the bookmaker consensus, up to kick-off.
Head to HeadLast 4 meetings
Real Madrid
Feb 18, 12
Real Madrid
4-0
Racing SantanderSep 21, 11
Racing Santander
0-0
Real MadridMar 6, 11
Racing Santander
1-3
Real MadridOct 23, 10
Real Madrid
6-1
Racing SantanderFrequently Asked Questions
Who won Racing Santander vs Real Madrid?
Real Madrid won 3–0.
Who was the favourite before kick-off?
Real Madrid was the favourite at 81% on Polymarket and Kalshi (closing prices: Racing Santander 8%, draw 11%, Real Madrid 81%).