Rayo Vallecano
42%
Draw
32%
Alavés
27%
Prediction-market closing prices (Polymarket and Kalshi average).
Rayo Vallecano
1 — 1
Draw
How the markets called it
Closing prices, last snapshot before kick-off. Result: Draw.
| Source | Favourite | Result %Chance given to the result | Verdict |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rayo Vallecano | 32% | ✗ Upset | |
| Bookmakers (consensus)Favourite: Rayo Vallecano | Rayo Vallecano | 31% | ✗ Upset |
Prediction markets vs bookmakers — closing odds
| Platform | 1Rayo Vallecano | XDraw | 2Alavés |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2.40 | 3.16 | 3.76 | |
| Bookmakers (fair, margin removed) | 2.38 | 3.18 | 3.77 |
Sportsbook Odds21 books
= best| Bookmaker | 1Rayo Vallecano | XDraw | 2Alavés |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2.34 | 3.17 | 3.67 | |
| 2.32 | 3.10 | 3.95 | |
| 2.30 | 3.08 | 3.64 | |
| 2.30 | 3.10 | 3.90 | |
| 2.20 | 3.00 | 3.50 | |
| 2.30 | 3.12 | 3.62 | |
| 2.30 | 3.08 | 3.64 | |
| 2.22 | 3.00 | 3.48 | |
| 2.25 | 3.00 | 3.45 | |
| 2.28 | 3.05 | 3.55 | |
| 2.30 | 3.00 | 3.80 | |
| 2.20 | 2.90 | 3.45 | |
| 2.17 | 2.88 | 3.55 | |
| 2.25 | 3.00 | 3.45 | |
PMU | 2.20 | 2.90 | 3.65 |
| 2.20 | 3.10 | 3.50 | |
| 2.20 | 3.00 | 3.45 | |
| 2.28 | 3.05 | 3.85 | |
| 2.28 | 3.05 | 3.85 | |
| 2.20 | 3.10 | 3.40 | |
| 2.20 | 3.00 | 3.35 | |
| Fair odds (average of 21, margin removed) | 2.37 | 3.19 | 3.79 |
Frequently Asked Questions
Who won Rayo Vallecano vs Alavés?
Rayo Vallecano vs Alavés ended in a 1–1 draw.
Who was the favourite before kick-off?
Rayo Vallecano was the favourite at 42% on Polymarket (closing prices: Rayo Vallecano 42%, draw 32%, Alavés 27%).